Boards, Committees, Commissions

Boards

BOARD OF CANVASSERS:
(1 year terms expire 4/30/2019 – appointed by Clerk)

Citizen Members: Margaret Schultz, Mary Scholetzky, Georgine Parise

BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS:

Margaret Schultz
Chairperson (3 year term expires 4/30/2021)

John Meiborg
Member  (3 year term expires 4/30/2020)

Mary Scholetzky
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2019)

Charles Wallschlaeger
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2020)

Dennis Fitzgerald
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2019)

(Vacant)
Alternate Member (3 year term expires 4/30/2019)

Dale Fischer
Alternate Member (3 year term expires 4/30/2021)

PARK & RECREATION BOARD/TREE BOARD:

Diana Galster-Kinas
Council Member (1 year term expires 4/16/2019)

Dennis Deyo
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/16/2019)

Evelyn Galster
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/21/2020)

Stephen Siders
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/21/2020)

Kyle Wiggs
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/16/2019)

BOARD OF REVIEW:  (1 year terms expire 4/30/2019)

Council Members: George King, Jon Smick, Diana Galster Kinas

Mayor: Jon McConnell

Clerk: Barbara L. Dugenske

COUNCIL PRESIDENT: Jon Smick (Term expiring 4/16/2019)

LIBRARY BOARD:

City Representatives:
Marion Sobieski (Term expiring 5/1/2019)
Mary Stasek (Term expiring 5/1/2021)
Celest King (Term expiring 5/1/2020)

Town of Brooklyn Representatives:
Elizabeth Rowley (Term expiring 5/1/2019)
Lauren Norton  (Term expiring 5/1/2021)
Richard Slavic (Term expiring 5/1/2020)

School Representative:  Katie James

County Representative:   Sue Wendt

Committees

COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE:

Diana Galster-Kinas
George King
Kevin Karau
Destina Walker
Jon Smick
James Jahnke

Commissions

PLAN COMMISSION:

Presiding Officer: Mayor Jon McConnell

George King
Council Member (1 year term expires 4/16/2019)

Steven Stahl
First Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/21/2020)

Philip Baranowski
Second Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/16/2019)

Marion Sobieski
Third Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/17/2021)

Timothy Jankowski
Fourth Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/16/2019)

Dennis Carroll
Fifth Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/20/2021)

Conrad Rompala
Alternate (3 year term expires 4/21/2020)

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION:

Barbara Reiser
Historian (3 year term expires 4/30/2020)

Timothy Jankowski
Citizen Member #1 (3 year term expires 4/30/2020)

Diana Galster Kinas
Citizen Member #2 (3 year term expires 4/30/2021)

Steve Stahl
Citizen Member #3 (3 year term expires 4/30/2019)

Vacant
Architect (3 year term expires 4/30/2019)

FIRE COMMISSION:

City Members:
Jon Smick
(3 year term expires 4/30/2019)

Charles Wallschlaeger
(3 year term expires 4/30/2021)

David Nawrocki
(3 year tem expires 4/30/2020)

Town Members:
James Hebbe
(3 year term expires 4/30/2021)

Mark Pettack
(3 year term expires 4/30/2019)

James Quick
(3 year term expires 4/30/2020)