City Staff / Departments

City Staff

APPOINTED OFFICIALS:  (Two year terms)

Clerk-Treasurer: Barbara L. Dugenske

City Attorney: Daniel Sondalle

Assessor: Associated Appraisal Consultants Inc., Bernie J. Laird, Sr. Project Manager; Ryan Anderson, Assessor

Building Inspector: Kunkel Engineering Group, Susan Leahy

Zoning Administrator: Kunkel Engineering Group, Susan Leahy

Emergency Government Director: William A. Wagner

City Departments

Clerk’s Office:
Barbara Dugenske, Clerk-Treasurer
Lucia Krukar, Deputy Clerk-Treasurer

LIBRARY STAFF EMPLOYEES:
Linda DeNell, Library Director
MaryKay Carroll, Library Assistant
Lecia Benske, Library Assistant
Margie Roti Roti, Library Assistant
Elizabeth Masak, Library Page
Norman Sonderman, Custodian

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT:
Glen McCarty, Public Works Director
Jason Carley
Nathan Polcyn
Todd Tellock

POLICE DEPARTMENT:
Michael Ratter, Police Chief
Jason Reysen, Officer
Timothy Gerner, Officer
Robert Briese, Crossing Guard

CAMPGROUND MANAGER:
Todd Tellock

GARBAGE COLLECTION
Waste Management
P.O. Box 1563
Fond du Lac, WI
1-800-782-4331

AUDITORS:
Johnson Block and Company
Kevin Krysinski, CPA
6314 Odana Rd
Madison , WI 53719
Phone: 608-274-2002
Fax: 608-274-4320

OFFICIAL NEWSPAPER:
The Green Lake Reporter
P.O. Box 10
Berlin , WI 54923

ENGINEERS:
Kunkel Engineering Group
107 Parallel St
Beaver Dam , WI 53916
Phone: 800-645-0005 or 920-356-9447
Fax: 920-356-9454

MSA Professional Services
PO Box 435
Baraboo, WI 53913-0435
Beaver Dam Office
Ph: 920-887-4242 or 800-552-6330
Fax: 920-887-4250

GREEN LAKE/BROOKLYN FIRE DEPARTMENT:
P.O. Box 431, Green Lake 54941
920-294-6092 (Non-Emergency)

William Wagner, Fire Chief
Chad Holdorf, Lt
Maurice Gallup, Assistant Chief
Oswald Kinas, Captain
Brian McConnell, Captain
James Beach
Phillip Busse
David Cornelius, Lt/Fire Inspector
Benjamin Ewardt
Stefen Jankowski
James Kaiser
Jeffery Kiener
Benjamin Kinas
Jay Kramer
Nathan Polcyn
Jason Sonntag
Kevin Sonntag

FIRST RESPONDERS:
Bradley Carroll, Director
Reggi Benson
Craig Chamberlin
Ann Egbert
Carol Ehrenberg
Kris Golz
Katherine Grahn
Julie Littman
Randy Weinberger
Rachael Klemp-North
Michael Klemp-North
Maxwell Stolburg