Boards, Committees, Commissions

Boards

BOARD OF CANVASSERS:
(2 year terms expire 12/31/2023 – appointed by Clerk)

Citizen Members: Mary Scholetzky, Georgine Parise, Amy Pipho

BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS:

Kay Schoep
Member (3 year term expires 4/30/2024)

Mary Scholetzky
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2025)

Linda Jankowski
Member  (3 year term expires 4/30/2023)

Charles Wallschlaeger
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2023)

Dennis Fitzgerald
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2025)

(Vacant)
Alternate Member (3 year term expires 4/30/2022)

Dale Fischer
Alternate Member (3 year term expires 4/30/2024)

PARK & RECREATION BOARD/TREE BOARD:

Jon McConnell
Council Member (1 year term expires 4/18/2023)

Amy Gerstein
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/18/2023)

Susan Kinas
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/16/2042)

Stephen Siders
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/16/2024)

Tricia Perkins
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/18/2023)

BOARD OF REVIEW:  (1 year terms expire 4/30/2023)

Council Members: George King, Danielle Reysen, James Jahnke

Mayor: Raymond Radis

Clerk: Barbara L. Dugenske

COUNCIL PRESIDENT: Christopher Foos (Term expiring 4/18/2023)

LIBRARY BOARD:

City Representatives:
Marion Sobieski (Term expiring 5/1/2022)
Suzi Zaiki (Term expiring 5/1/2024)
Leah Haasch (Term expiring 5/1/2023)

Town of Brooklyn Representatives:
Elizabeth Rowley (Term expiring 5/1/2022)
Lauren Norton  (Term expiring 5/1/2024)
Richard Slavic (Term expiring 5/1/2023)

School Representative:  Katie James

County Representative:   Sue Wendt

Committees

COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE:

Jon McConnell
George King
Steven Utecht
Danielle Reysen
Christopher Foos
James Jahnke

Commissions

PLAN COMMISSION:

Presiding Officer: Mayor Raymond Radis

George King
Council Member (1 year term expires 4/19/2023)

Steven Stahl
First Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/18/2023)

Darin Green
Second Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/19/2025)

John Meiborg
Third Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/16/2024)

Timothy Jankowski
Fourth Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/19/2025)

Dennis Carroll
Fifth Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/16/2024)

Maron Sobieski
Alternate (3 year term expires 4/18/2023)

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION:

Barbara Reiser
Historian (3 year term expires 4/30/2023)

Timothy Jankowski
Citizen Member #1 (3 year term expires 4/30/2023)

Danielle Reysen
Citizen Member #2 (3 year term expires 4/30/2024)

Steven Stahl
Citizen Member #3 (3 year term expires 4/30/2025)

Vacant
Architect – William Hoch (3 year term expires 4/30/2025)

FIRE COMMISSION:

City Members:
Christopher Foos
(3 year term expires 4/30/2025)

Stephen Huber
(3 year term expires 4/30/2024)

David Nawrocki
(3 year term expires 4/30/2023)

Town Members:
James Hebbe
(3 year term expires 4/30/2024)

Mark Pettack
(3 year term expires 4/30/2025)

Louis Buffeta
(3 year term expires 4/30/2023)